Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher - Mrs Sue Bridges

Head of School - Mrs Laura Duckworth 

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Sarah Bywater 

Senior Inclusion Manager - Ms Jane Irwin

School Business Manager - Mrs Parry

Assistant Headteachers - Mrs Katie Hanson, Miss Helen Geeleher, Mrs Alanna Collins, Miss Jennifer Biggs, Mrs Ruth Booth


Administration Team 

School Business Manager - Mrs Parry

Business Support Officer  - Mrs Buttery

Business Support Officer - Mrs Martinez–Moore

Business Support Officer - Mrs Dyson 


Inclusion Team

SENCo - Mrs Booth

Senior Inclusion Manager - Ms Irwin

Senior Learning Mentor - Mr Hussain 

Senior Learning Mentor - Mr Hardwick 


Teachers, HLTAs and Teaching Assistants

Foundation Stage 

Early Years Leader - Mrs Hanson

Foundation 1 (3Yr olds Nursery)

Teachers - Mrs Hanson, Mrs Bibi

Support Staff - Mrs Smart, Mrs Warris, Mrs Siddons, Mrs Middlemass, Mrs Johnson, Miss Fairburn, Mrs Johnson, Miss Parrot 


Foundation Stage Leader - Miss Senior

Foundation 2 (4Yr olds Reception)

Teachers - Miss Senior (F2LS), Mrs Khatoon (F2AK)

Support Staff - Miss Watson, Miss Lloyd, Mrs Marlow


 Key Stage 1 

Year 1 Leader - Miss Geeleher

Teachers - Miss Geeleher/Mrs Brown (Y1BB), Mr Smyth (Y1AS) 

Support Staff - Miss Green, Mrs Frith


Year 2 Leader - Miss Callaghan

Teachers - Mr Kirman (Y2RK), Miss Callaghan (Y2LN)

Support Staff - Ms Shazadi, Miss Norton


 Key Stage 2

Year 3 Leader - Mrs Goodlet

Teachers - Mrs Goodlet (Y3LG), Miss Dyson (Y3BD) 

Support Staff - Mrs U Saeed, Mrs Hague


Year 4 Leader - Miss Biggs

Teachers - Miss Atkin (Y4HA), Mr Hattersley (Y4AH)

Support Staff - Mrs Marshall, Mrs Palmer, Mrs Hussain,  


Year 5 Leader - Miss Biggs

Teachers - Miss Biggs/Mrs Willis (Y5BW), Mrs Cafrello (Y5LC) 

Support Staff - Mrs Ahmed, Mrs J Conley


Year 6 Leader - Miss Wallace

Teachers - Miss Frost (Y6GF), Miss Wallace (Y6AW) 

Support Staff - Miss Spence, Miss MacDonald


Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

HLTA - Mr Dinnigan, Mrs Ahmed, Mrs Deakin, Mrs Akthar


 Intergrated Resource

Teachers - Mrs Majid, Mrs Surridge  

Support Staff - Miss Simpson, Miss Nageswaran, Mrs Johnson 


 Play Worker and MDSA

Play Worker - Mrs Goldstraw 

MDSA - Mrs Wade, Mrs Begum, Mrs Mehboob, Mrs Akhtar, Mrs Kadhim


Premises Team

Building Supervisor - Mr Jones

Premises Team - Mrs Wade, Mrs Kauser, Mrs Begum, Mrs Mehboob, Mrs Akhtar


Catering Team

Catering - Mrs Simmonite, Mrs Hocking, Ms Hill, Miss Lowe, Mr Jones